Corporate News Report – Bhav Acquisition (BHAV)
Date of Analysis: Friday, 23 April 2026 (closing time 02:41 AM Central Europe)
1. Bhav Acquisition Performance
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Price | USD 10.10 |
| Price Change (24 h) | +0.30 % |
| Trade Volume (24 h) | USD 1,200 |
| Shares Outstanding | 10.7 million |
| Market Capitalisation | USD 141.7 million |
| Simple Moving Average (200 days) | USD 9.97 |
| 52‑Week High | USD 10.10 (10 Oct 2026) |
| 52‑Week Low | USD 9.85 (20 Apr 2026) |
| Month‑End Change | +0.80 % |
Bhav Acquisition’s share price increased by 0.3 % over the 24‑hour period ending at 02:41 AM Central Europe. The trading volume for the same period was USD 1,200. The company’s market capitalisation stands at USD 141.7 million, with 10.7 million shares in circulation. The 200‑day simple moving average is USD 9.97. The most recent 52‑week high of USD 10.10 was reached on 10 Oct 2026, while the 52‑week low of USD 9.85 occurred on 20 Apr 2026.
2. Comparison with Related Stocks (Past 24 h)
| Ticker | Name | Price (USD) | % Change (24 h) | Market Capitalisation (USD) | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTT | Intest | 12.89 | +3.12 % | 169 million | 73.94 |
| EBMT | Eagle Montana | 21.53 | +1.25 % | 167.2 million | 10.12 |
| HNVR | Hanover | 23.71 | –1.28 % | 168.3 million | 21.31 |
| QUIK | Quicklogic | 8.82 | +3.68 % | 169.1 million | – |
| OPRX | Optimizerx | 9.08 | +4.93 % | 168.2 million | 36.53 |
- Intest (INTT) increased by 3.12 %, trading at USD 12.89, with a market capitalisation of USD 169 million and a price‑to‑earnings ratio of 73.94.
- Eagle Montana (EBMT) rose by 1.25 %, trading at USD 21.53, with a market capitalisation of USD 167.2 million and a P/E ratio of 10.12.
- Hanover (HNVR) fell by 1.28 %, trading at USD 23.71, with a market capitalisation of USD 168.3 million and a P/E ratio of 21.31.
- Quicklogic (QUIK) climbed by 3.68 %, trading at USD 8.82, with a market capitalisation of USD 169.1 million; a P/E ratio is not reported.
- Optimizerx (OPRX) increased by 4.93 %, trading at USD 9.08, with a market capitalisation of USD 168.2 million and a P/E ratio of 36.53.
3. Summary
Bhav Acquisition experienced a modest price gain of 0.30 % during the observed 24‑hour window, aligning with a slight upward trend since the end of the previous month (+0.80 %). The company’s market metrics—price, volume, and capitalisation—remain within the ranges observed for comparable firms in the sector. Relative to peer stocks, Bhav Acquisition’s price movement was moderate, with peers exhibiting a broader range of performance, including both gains and a decline (Hanover).


